Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£630,000 Dec 2020 17.9% 16.1% £745,034
£152,360 May 2012 -6.3% -8.5% £238,914
£295,000 Mar 2002 na na £769,257
Floor plan
Floorplan 272
View floorplan
Internal area
163 square metres (1,755 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,865 per sqm (£359 per sqft) in Dec 2020. For context, homes in Finchampstead are now selling for between £4,470 and £5,800 per square metre (£415 and £538 per square foot) . See the analysis of Finchampstead RG40-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £729,000 and £945,000 (163 m² × typical £/sqm in Finchampstead). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
808 square metres (8,697 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 272 Nine Mile Ride. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/09/2020. It last appeared Dec 2020.
Photos:

There are 17 photos from estate agent listings of 272 Nine Mile Ride.

Photos for 272 Nine Mile Ride
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
July 2010 101995
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
272 Nine Mile Ride Finchampstead Wokingham
Description:
Application for the erection of single storey side infill extension plus replacement of door with window on other side elevation.

Planning ref:
April 2010 100230
Type:
Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
Status:
Application refused
Address:
272 Nine Mile Ride Finchampstead Wokingham
Description:
Application for a certificate of lawfulness for the erection of a single storey side extension to dwelling, plus replacement of existing door on side elevation with new window.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
01 February 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D