362, Waterside, HP5 1QD
362 Waterside is a 95 m² semi-detached home in Chesham. It sold for £375,000 in Dec 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2020 £375,000 3.4% 1.3% Dec 2006 £235,000 5.2% 3.2% Oct 2002 £189,950 25.9% 24.1% Jun 2000 £110,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 362, Waterside.
- Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,947 per square metre (£367 per square foot) in Dec 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,698 per square metre (£436 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2020 £375,000 £3,947 £446,317 £4,698 Dec 2006 £235,000 £2,474 £501,774 £5,282 Oct 2002 £189,950 £1,999 £508,371 £5,351 Jun 2000 £110,950 £1,168 £405,711 £4,271 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £446,317. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chesham are now selling for between £4,650 and £6,090 per square metre (£431 and £565 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £442,000 and £579,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 167 square metres (1,798 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 362 Waterside. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/09/2020. It last appeared Dec 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 25 archived estate agent listing photos for 362 Waterside.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 18 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: