58, Leas Drive, SL0 9RD
58 Leas Drive is a 63 m² terraced home in Iver. It sold for £374,950 in Jun 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2020 £374,950 6.7% 4.7% Jan 1999 £93,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 58, Leas Drive.
- Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,951 per square metre (£553 per square foot) in Jun 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,992 per square metre (£650 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2020 £374,950 £5,952 £440,490 £6,992 Jan 1999 £93,000 £1,476 £410,839 £6,521 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £440,490. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Iver are now selling for between £4,820 and £5,950 per square metre (£447 and £552 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £304,000 and £375,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 126 square metres (1,356 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 58 Leas Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/11/2019. It last appeared Sep 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2019) for 58 Leas Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- June 2019 PL/19/1219/SA
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 58 Leas Drive Iver Buckinghamshire
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 31 October 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.