35, Cranwells Lane, SL2 3GW
35 Cranwells Lane is a 164 m² terraced home in Farnham Common. It sold for £695,000 in Dec 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2020 £695,000 1.2% -0.8% Jun 2007 £595,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 35, Cranwells Lane.
- Internal area
- 164 square metres (1,765 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,237 per square metre (£394 per square foot) in Dec 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,904 per square metre (£456 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2020 £695,000 £4,238 £804,273 £4,904 Jun 2007 £595,000 £3,628 £994,363 £6,063 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 164 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £804,273. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Farnham Common are now selling for between £4,390 and £5,880 per square metre (£407 and £546 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 164 m², this implies a valuation between £720,000 and £964,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 189 square metres (2,034 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 35 Cranwells Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/08/2020. It last appeared Dec 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2020) for 35 Cranwells Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 December 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- FiT application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 164 sqm (1,765 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.