1, Tenzing Drive, HP13 7RR
1 Tenzing Drive is a 88 m² semi-detached home in High Wycombe. It sold for £362,000 in Nov 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2020 £362,000 5.1% 3.1% Oct 2008 £199,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Tenzing Drive.
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,113 per square metre (£382 per square foot) in Nov 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,764 per square metre (£443 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2020 £362,000 £4,114 £419,251 £4,764 Oct 2008 £199,000 £2,261 £398,818 £4,532 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £419,251. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in High Wycombe are now selling for between £3,880 and £5,110 per square metre (£360 and £474 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £341,000 and £450,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 341 square metres (3,670 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Tenzing Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/07/2020. It last appeared Nov 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Tenzing Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.