13, Hengrove Road, BS4 2PR
13 Hengrove Road is a 121 m² terraced home in Bristol. It sold for £450,000 in Nov 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2020 £450,000 5.8% 3.9% Apr 2010 £248,500 -0.2% -2.7% Sep 2006 £250,000 13.2% 10.3% Apr 2005 £211,000 11.1% 9.5% Jun 2000 £126,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 13, Hengrove Road.
- Internal area
- 121 square metres (1,302 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,719 per square metre (£346 per square foot) in Nov 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,573 per square metre (£425 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2020 £450,000 £3,719 £553,282 £4,573 Apr 2010 £248,500 £2,054 £575,640 £4,757 Sep 2006 £250,000 £2,066 £576,834 £4,767 Apr 2005 £211,000 £1,744 £551,786 £4,560 Jun 2000 £126,500 £1,045 £638,041 £5,273 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 121 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £553,282. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bristol are now selling for between £3,670 and £4,700 per square metre (£340 and £436 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 121 m², this implies a valuation between £444,000 and £569,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 169 square metres (1,819 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 13 Hengrove Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/06/2020. It last appeared Nov 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 13 Hengrove Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- September 2014 14/03876/H
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 13 Hengrove Road Bristol
- Description:
- Extend existing raised decking to side & rear. Extend/raise fence panels between No. 11 & No. 13 to provide additional privacy to No. 11.
- Summary:
- 29 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 121 sqm (1,302 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: