11, Chiltern Road, SL1 7NB
11 Chiltern Road is a 76 m² semi-detached home in Burnham. It sold for £362,500 in May 2020.
- Sale history
-
£362,500 on May 2020
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Chiltern Road.
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,769 per square metre (£443 per square foot) in May 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,695 per square metre (£529 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2020 £362,500 £4,770 £432,816 £5,695 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £432,816. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Burnham are now selling for between £4,420 and £5,830 per square metre (£410 and £541 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £336,000 and £443,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 324 square metres (3,488 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Chiltern Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/12/2019. It last appeared Mar 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Chiltern Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- June 2021 PL/20/2809/FA
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 11 Chiltern Road Burnham Buckinghamshire
- Description:
- Single storey side and rear extension, alterations to doors at rear and addition of rooflights
- Planning ref:
- October 2020 PL/20/2677/SA
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 11 Chiltern Road Burnham Buckinghamshire
- Description:
- Application for a Certificate of Lawfulness for proposed: Demolition of existing outbuilding and erection of a new outbuilding
- Summary:
- 13 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied