Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£330,000 Nov 2020 0.9% -0.6% £373,699
£320,000 May 2017 6.7% 4.4% £380,852
£132,000 Oct 2003 7.0% 5.5% £305,669
£104,000 Apr 2000 na na £347,996
Floor plan
Floorplan 26
View floorplan
Internal area
87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,793 per sqm (£352 per sqft) in Nov 2020. For context, homes in Bracknell are now selling for between £3,800 and £4,800 per square metre (£353 and £445 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bracknell RG12-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £331,000 and £418,000 (87 m² × typical £/sqm in Bracknell). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
167 square metres (1,798 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 26 Naseby. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 06/08/2020. It last appeared Nov 2020.
Photos:

There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 26 Naseby.

Photos for 26 Naseby
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 February 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.