20, Elizabeth Road, SL7 3JQ
20 Elizabeth Road is a 68 m² terraced home in Marlow. It sold for £380,000 in Nov 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2020 £380,000 7.0% 5.4% Mar 2015 £257,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 20, Elizabeth Road.
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,588 per square metre (£519 per square foot) in Nov 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,476 per square metre (£602 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2020 £380,000 £5,588 £440,334 £6,476 Mar 2015 £257,000 £3,779 £358,865 £5,277 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £440,334. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Marlow are now selling for between £5,430 and £7,110 per square metre (£504 and £660 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £369,000 and £483,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 137 square metres (1,475 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 20 Elizabeth Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 19/08/2020. It last appeared Nov 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Elizabeth Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 January 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.