Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£118,500 Nov 2020 6.5% 4.9% £148,084
£95,000 May 2017 33.2% 29.1% £139,039
£75,000 Jul 2016 na na £110,985
Internal area
78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,519 per sqm (£141 per sqft) in Nov 2020. For context, homes in Armthorpe are now selling for between £1,720 and £2,530 per square metre (£159 and £235 per square foot) . See the analysis of Armthorpe DN3-2 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 73, Mansfield Crescent using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
259 square metres (2,788 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 73 Mansfield Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/12/2024. It last appeared Jan 2025.
Photos:

There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 73 Mansfield Crescent.

Photos for 73 Mansfield Crescent
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 November 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.