10, Chapel Drive, HP22 5EN
10 Chapel Drive is a 98 m² detached home in Aston Clinton. It sold for £470,000 in May 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2020 £470,000 0.0% -1.8% Oct 2016 £469,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Chapel Drive.
- Internal area
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,795 per square metre (£445 per square foot) in May 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,730 per square metre (£532 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2020 £470,000 £4,796 £561,532 £5,730 Oct 2016 £469,995 £4,796 £527,949 £5,387 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 98 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £561,532. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Aston Clinton are now selling for between £4,200 and £5,370 per square metre (£390 and £498 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 98 m², this implies a valuation between £412,000 and £526,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 215 square metres (2,314 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Chapel Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/11/2019. It last appeared Jun 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Chapel Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 September 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.