2, Latton Road, BS7 0UX
2 Latton Road is a 178 m² semi-detached home in Bristol. It sold for £485,000 in Dec 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2020 £485,000 6.5% 4.5% May 2002 £149,950 15.1% 13.0% Jul 1996 £66,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Latton Road.
- Internal area
- 178 square metres (1,916 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,724 per square metre (£253 per square foot) in Dec 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,160 per square metre (£294 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2020 £485,000 £2,725 £562,469 £3,160 May 2002 £149,950 £842 £583,109 £3,276 Jul 1996 £66,000 £371 £534,705 £3,004 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 178 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £562,469. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bristol are now selling for between £3,700 and £4,610 per square metre (£343 and £428 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 178 m², this implies a valuation between £659,000 and £821,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 490 square metres (5,274 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Latton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/09/2020. It last appeared Sep 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Latton Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2021 21/02674/H
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 2 Latton Road Bristol
- Description:
- Demolition of existing conservatory and erection of single storey rear extension.
- Planning ref:
- February 2016 16/00112/H
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 2 Latton Road Bristol
- Description:
- Proposed single storey, side extension.
- Planning ref:
- July 2010 10/02520/H
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 2 Latton Road Bristol
- Description:
- Construction of conservatory to rear.
- Summary:
- 22 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type: