Flat 2 291b, Hackney Road, E2 8NA
Flat 2 291b Hackney Road is a 92 m² flat in Hoxton. It sold for £1,065,000 in Jun 2020.
- Sale history
-
£1,065,000 on Jun 2020
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £11,576 per square metre (£1,075 per square foot) in Jun 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £12,145 per square metre (£1,128 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2020 £1,065,000 £11,576 £1,117,349 £12,145 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,117,349. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hoxton are now selling for between £6,830 and £9,580 per square metre (£634 and £890 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £628,000 and £881,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 09 April 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Roof: (other premises above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.