54, Windsor Road, SL9 7NF
54 Windsor Road is a 411 m² detached home in Gerrards Cross. It sold for £1,800,000 in Sep 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2020 £1,800,000 0.2% -1.8% Nov 2007 £1,750,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 54, Windsor Road.
- Internal area
- 411 square metres (4,424 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,379 per square metre (£407 per square foot) in Sep 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,596 per square metre (£427 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2020 £1,800,000 £4,380 £1,888,888 £4,596 Nov 2007 £1,750,000 £4,258 £2,516,442 £6,123 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 411 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,888,888. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gerrards Cross are now selling for between £5,390 and £7,480 per square metre (£500 and £694 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 411 m², this implies a valuation between £2,215,000 and £3,074,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 6
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- H
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 54 Windsor Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/03/2020. It last appeared Oct 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2020) for 54 Windsor Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 6 bedrooms
- 6 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2013 13/00497/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Manor Cottage 54 Windsor Road Gerrards Cross Buckinghamshire
- Description:
- Siting of a Hot Meal Van (Hours of Operation 7.00am - 2.00pm Monday to Friday, 7.00am - 1.00pm Saturday)
- Summary:
- 03 October 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 10 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 411 sqm (4,424 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.