8, Longhurst Road, SE13 5LP
8 Longhurst Road is a 103 m² terraced home in Lewisham. It sold for £515,000 in Dec 2020.
- Sale history
-
£515,000 on Dec 2020
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 8, Longhurst Road.
- Internal area
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,000 per square metre (£465 per square foot) in Dec 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,372 per square metre (£499 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2020 £515,000 £5,000 £553,344 £5,372 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 103 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £553,344. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lewisham are now selling for between £5,810 and £7,840 per square metre (£539 and £728 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 103 m², this implies a valuation between £598,000 and £808,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 190 square metres (2,045 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 8 Longhurst Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/09/2020. It last appeared Dec 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 8 Longhurst Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.