48, Mill Village, GL7 6FR
48 Mill Village is a 95 m² detached home in Somerford Keynes. It sold for £313,000 in Dec 2020.
- Sale history
-
£313,000 on Dec 2020
- Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,294 per square metre (£306 per square foot) in Dec 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,961 per square metre (£368 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2020 £313,000 £3,295 £376,262 £3,961 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £376,262. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Somerford Keynes are now selling for between £4,160 and £5,490 per square metre (£386 and £510 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £395,000 and £522,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Planning ref:
- December 2016 16/04438/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- The Plovers 48 Mill Village Lower Mill Lane Somerford Keynes Cirencester Gloucestershire
- Description:
- Formation of an off-road parking space
- Summary:
- 06 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), insulated (assumed). Heating: Room heaters, wood logs.