80, Chiltern Road, SL1 7NH
80 Chiltern Road is a 42 m² terraced home in Burnham. It sold for £218,000 in Jul 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2020 £218,000 0.0% -1.9% Mar 2016 £218,000 na na - Internal area
- 42 square metres (452 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,190 per square metre (£482 per square foot) in Jul 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,137 per square metre (£570 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2020 £218,000 £5,190 £257,760 £6,137 Mar 2016 £218,000 £5,190 £277,050 £6,596 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 42 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £257,760. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Burnham are now selling for between £4,420 and £5,830 per square metre (£410 and £541 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 42 m², this implies a valuation between £186,000 and £245,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 22 square metres (237 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 80 Chiltern Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 25/12/2019. It last appeared Jul 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2019) for 80 Chiltern Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 December 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Enclosed End-Terrace House , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 42 sqm (452 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Warm air, mains gas.