191, Broad Lane, OL16 4PU
191 Broad Lane is a 157 m² terraced home in Milnrow. It sold for £181,500 in Dec 2020.
- Sale history
-
£181,500 on Dec 2020
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 191, Broad Lane.
- Internal area
- 157 square metres (1,690 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,156 per square metre (£107 per square foot) in Dec 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,372 per square metre (£127 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2020 £181,500 £1,156 £215,416 £1,372 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 157 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £215,416. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Milnrow are now selling for between £1,910 and £2,980 per square metre (£177 and £276 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 157 m², this implies a valuation between £300,000 and £468,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 191 Broad Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 01/09/2020. It last appeared Dec 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 26 archived estate agent listing photos for 191 Broad Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 November 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 157 sqm (1,690 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Room heaters, mains gas.