30, May Hill View, GL18 1UB
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £228,750 Dec 2020 2.5% 0.8% £271,595 £202,000 Dec 2015 2.6% 0.7% £295,698 £178,000 Dec 2010 na na £263,913 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 115 square metres (1,238 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,989 per sqm (£185 per sqft) in Dec 2020. For context, homes in Newent are now selling for between £2,680 and £3,680 per square metre (£248 and £341 per square foot) . See the analysis of Newent GL18-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £308,000 and £423,000 (115 m² × typical £/sqm in Newent). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 159 square metres (1,711 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30 May Hill View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/02/2020. It last appeared Dec 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 30 May Hill View.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 09 November 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 115 sqm (1,238 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: