88 Howells Mere, Lower Mill Lane, GL7 6FZ
88 Howells Mere Lower Mill Lane is a 73 m² flat in Somerford Keynes. It sold for £240,000 in Dec 2020.
- Sale history
-
£240,000 on Dec 2020
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,287 per square metre (£305 per square foot) in Dec 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,486 per square metre (£324 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2020 £240,000 £3,288 £254,509 £3,486 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £254,509. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Somerford Keynes are now selling for between £4,160 and £5,490 per square metre (£386 and £510 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £304,000 and £401,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 19 April 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 11 January 2012 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: