Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£505,000 Dec 2020 4.1% 2.2% £572,601
£315,000 May 2009 3.6% 1.4% £607,266
£245,000 Apr 2002 na na £671,135
Floor plan
Floorplan 2
View floorplan
Internal area
145 square metres (1,561 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,482 per sqm (£323 per sqft) in Dec 2020. For context, homes in Saffron Walden are now selling for between £4,010 and £5,120 per square metre (£372 and £475 per square foot) . See the analysis of Saffron Walden CB11-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £581,000 and £742,000 (145 m² × typical £/sqm in Saffron Walden). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
190 square metres (2,045 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 2 Debden Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 05/08/2020. It last appeared Nov 2020.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 2 Debden Road.

Photos for 2 Debden Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 August 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
145 sqm (1,561 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
19 December 2008 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
Comments: