79, Princes Square, TS17 9HR
Property data
- Sale history
-
£32,950 on Nov 1999 (est. today's value: £119,479)
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £370 per sqm (£34 per sqft) in Nov 1999. For context, homes in Thornaby are now selling for between £1,060 and £1,920 per square metre (£98 and £178 per square foot) . See the analysis of Thornaby TS17-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £94,000 and £171,000 (89 m² × typical £/sqm in Thornaby). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 260 square metres (2,799 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 09 January 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.