Cheeni Moon 78 Howells Mere, Lower Mill Lane, GL7 6FZ
Cheeni Moon 78 Howells Mere Lower Mill Lane is a 207 m² detached home in Somerford Keynes. It sold for £600,000 in Dec 2020.
- Sale history
-
£600,000 on Dec 2020
- Internal area
- 207 square metres (2,228 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,898 per square metre (£269 per square foot) in Dec 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,484 per square metre (£324 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2020 £600,000 £2,899 £721,269 £3,484 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 207 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £721,269. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Somerford Keynes are now selling for between £4,160 and £5,490 per square metre (£386 and £510 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 207 m², this implies a valuation between £861,000 and £1,136,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 08 December 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 207 sqm (2,228 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.