12, Kings Close, TS6 8FA
12 Kings Close is a 72 m² detached home in Middlesbrough. It sold for £112,500 in Nov 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2020 £112,500 -0.1% -1.7% Oct 2015 £112,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 12, Kings Close.
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,562 per square metre (£145 per square foot) in Nov 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,904 per square metre (£177 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2020 £112,500 £1,562 £137,112 £1,904 Oct 2015 £112,995 £1,569 £151,300 £2,101 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £137,112. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Middlesbrough are now selling for between £900 and £1,370 per square metre (£83 and £127 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £65,000 and £99,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 186 square metres (2,002 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Kings Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/05/2020. It last appeared Nov 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2020) for 12 Kings Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 June 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.