2, Arnald Way, LU5 5UN
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £420,000 Dec 2020 5.2% 3.3% £480,703 £335,000 Jul 2016 na na £406,616 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,516 per sqm (£420 per sqft) in Dec 2020. For context, homes in Houghton Regis are now selling for between £3,300 and £4,460 per square metre (£306 and £414 per square foot) . See the analysis of Houghton Regis LU5-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £307,000 and £415,000 (93 m² × typical £/sqm in Houghton Regis). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 393 square metres (4,230 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Arnald Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/08/2020. It last appeared Dec 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 29 photos from estate agent listings of 2 Arnald Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- October 2024 CB/24/02548/FULL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 2 Arnald Way, Houghton Regis, Dunstable,
- Description:
- Retain existing site boundary fencing
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 18 March 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.