7, Cranwells Lane, SL2 3GW
7 Cranwells Lane is a 168 m² terraced home in Farnham Common. It sold for £698,500 in Dec 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2020 £698,500 0.2% -1.6% Jan 2016 £690,000 1.5% -0.6% Sep 2006 £600,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Cranwells Lane.
- Internal area
- 168 square metres (1,808 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,157 per square metre (£386 per square foot) in Dec 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,811 per square metre (£447 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2020 £698,500 £4,158 £808,323 £4,811 Jan 2016 £690,000 £4,107 £895,982 £5,333 Sep 2006 £600,000 £3,571 £1,059,512 £6,307 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 168 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £808,323. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Farnham Common are now selling for between £4,390 and £5,880 per square metre (£407 and £546 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 168 m², this implies a valuation between £738,000 and £988,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 250 square metres (2,691 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Cranwells Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/06/2020. It last appeared Nov 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Cranwells Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 168 sqm (1,808 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.