37, Bircher Way, GL3 3QW
37 Bircher Way is a 101 m² semi-detached home in Hucclecote. It sold for £245,000 in Dec 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2020 £245,000 -0.8% -2.6% Jun 2016 £253,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 37, Bircher Way.
- Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,425 per square metre (£225 per square foot) in Dec 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,907 per square metre (£270 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2020 £245,000 £2,426 £293,558 £2,907 Jun 2016 £253,995 £2,515 £320,450 £3,173 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £293,558. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hucclecote are now selling for between £3,050 and £3,900 per square metre (£283 and £362 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £308,000 and £394,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 226 square metres (2,433 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 37 Bircher Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/11/2020. It last appeared Nov 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 37 Bircher Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 June 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.