111, Percy Road, PO4 0BL
111 Percy Road is a 74 m² terraced home in Southsea. It sold for £202,000 in Dec 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2020 £202,000 2.6% 0.8% Feb 2016 £178,000 2.4% 0.3% Jun 2007 £144,500 11.4% 9.3% Dec 2000 £72,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 111, Percy Road.
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,729 per square metre (£254 per square foot) in Dec 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,004 per square metre (£279 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2020 £202,000 £2,730 £222,293 £3,004 Feb 2016 £178,000 £2,405 £245,712 £3,320 Jun 2007 £144,500 £1,953 £245,799 £3,322 Dec 2000 £72,000 £973 £248,078 £3,352 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £222,293. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Southsea are now selling for between £2,680 and £3,530 per square metre (£248 and £327 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £198,000 and £261,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 111 Percy Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/12/2020. It last appeared Apr 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2020) for 111 Percy Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 October 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 05 June 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: