147, Auckland, DH2 2UA
147 Auckland is a 56 m² semi-detached home in Chester Le Street. It sold for £127,000 in Dec 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2020 £127,000 1.0% -0.5% Jun 2013 £118,000 -1.4% -3.9% Jun 2006 £129,950 14.2% 12.0% Nov 2002 £81,000 15.9% 14.1% Jul 2000 £56,950 6.1% 4.6% Jun 1997 £47,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 147, Auckland.
- Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,267 per square metre (£211 per square foot) in Dec 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,880 per square metre (£268 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2020 £127,000 £2,268 £161,299 £2,880 Jun 2013 £118,000 £2,107 £158,617 £2,832 Jun 2006 £129,950 £2,321 £163,403 £2,918 Nov 2002 £81,000 £1,446 £207,373 £3,703 Jul 2000 £56,950 £1,017 £169,177 £3,021 Jun 1997 £47,500 £848 £149,048 £2,662 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £161,299. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chester Le Street are now selling for between £1,380 and £2,420 per square metre (£128 and £224 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £77,000 and £136,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 180 square metres (1,938 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 147 Auckland. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/07/2020. It last appeared Dec 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 147 Auckland.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 February 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.