45, Woolmer Drive, HP2 4UX
45 Woolmer Drive is a 93 m² terraced home in Hemel Hempstead. It sold for £380,000 in Nov 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2020 £380,000 3.8% 1.8% Sep 2007 £231,000 9.5% 7.5% Aug 2002 £144,950 16.2% 14.4% Mar 1998 £75,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 45, Woolmer Drive.
- Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,086 per square metre (£380 per square foot) in Nov 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,780 per square metre (£444 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2020 £380,000 £4,086 £444,573 £4,780 Sep 2007 £231,000 £2,484 £434,385 £4,671 Aug 2002 £144,950 £1,559 £409,469 £4,403 Mar 1998 £75,500 £812 £371,550 £3,995 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £444,573. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hemel Hempstead are now selling for between £4,030 and £5,190 per square metre (£374 and £482 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £375,000 and £483,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 203 square metres (2,185 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 45 Woolmer Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/07/2020. It last appeared Nov 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 45 Woolmer Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 November 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.