27, Princeton Way, CH65 8AH
Property data
- Sale history
-
£170,995 on Sep 2020 (est. today's value: £204,448)
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,220 per sqm (£206 per sqft) in Sep 2020. For context, homes in Ellesmere Port are now selling for between £1,380 and £2,130 per square metre (£128 and £197 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ellesmere Port CH65-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £106,000 and £164,000 (77 m² × typical £/sqm in Ellesmere Port). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 168 square metres (1,808 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 14 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.