40, Carvinack Meadows, TR4 9FJ
40 Carvinack Meadows is a 115 m² detached home in St Erme. It sold for £345,000 in Dec 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2020 £345,000 2.3% 0.6% Jul 2017 £319,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 40, Carvinack Meadows.
- Internal area
- 115 square metres (1,238 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,000 per square metre (£279 per square foot) in Dec 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,371 per square metre (£313 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2020 £345,000 £3,000 £387,677 £3,371 Jul 2017 £319,950 £2,782 £392,076 £3,409 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 115 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £387,677. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in St Erme are now selling for between £3,120 and £4,080 per square metre (£289 and £379 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 115 m², this implies a valuation between £359,000 and £469,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 290 square metres (3,122 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 40 Carvinack Meadows. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/05/2020. It last appeared Dec 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 40 Carvinack Meadows.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 July 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 115 sqm (1,238 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Air source heat pump, radiators, electric.