11, Culvercliff Walk, M3 4FL
11 Culvercliff Walk is a 67 m² flat in Manchester. It sold for £294,000 in Dec 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2020 £294,000 1.8% 0.2% Sep 2011 £250,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Culvercliff Walk.
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,388 per square metre (£408 per square foot) in Dec 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,197 per square metre (£390 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2020 £294,000 £4,388 £281,188 £4,197 Sep 2011 £250,000 £3,731 £394,358 £5,886 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £281,188. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Manchester are now selling for between £3,240 and £4,480 per square metre (£301 and £416 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £217,000 and £300,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Culvercliff Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 20/10/2020. It last appeared Dec 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Culvercliff Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: