90, Callington Road, SN25 2BF
Property data
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2020 £307,500 -1.9% -2.6% Jun 2020 £310,000 * 4.2% 2.6% Jan 2014 £238,000 -3.8% -6.2% Dec 2007 £301,786 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 221 square metres (2,379 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines