99, Main Street, CA26 3PE
99 Main Street is a 92 m² terraced home in Frizington. It sold for £97,000 in Nov 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2020 £97,000 34.3% 33.3% Apr 2020 £80,750 2.5% 0.8% Aug 2015 £72,000 93.5% 92.5% Apr 2014 £30,000 na na - Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,054 per square metre (£98 per square foot) in Nov 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,291 per square metre (£120 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2020 £97,000 £1,054 £118,804 £1,291 Apr 2020 £80,750 £878 £106,895 £1,162 Aug 2015 £72,000 £783 £100,748 £1,095 Apr 2014 £30,000 £326 £44,109 £479 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £118,804. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Frizington are now selling for between £1,050 and £2,200 per square metre (£97 and £204 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £97,000 and £202,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 99 Main Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/06/2020. It last appeared Dec 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 99 Main Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 July 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 24 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Portable electric heaters assumed for most rooms.