4, Camberley Close, GL3 3PQ
4 Camberley Close is a 66 m² semi-detached home in Hucclecote. It sold for £270,000 in Dec 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2020 £270,000 7.4% 5.9% May 2013 £157,500 6.6% 4.4% Oct 1996 £54,000 na na - Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,090 per square metre (£380 per square foot) in Dec 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,902 per square metre (£455 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2020 £270,000 £4,091 £323,513 £4,902 May 2013 £157,500 £2,386 £272,162 £4,124 Oct 1996 £54,000 £818 £298,734 £4,526 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £323,513. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hucclecote are now selling for between £3,050 and £3,900 per square metre (£283 and £362 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £201,000 and £257,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 317 square metres (3,412 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Camberley Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/03/2020. It last appeared Mar 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Camberley Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 February 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 15 January 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.