142, Charlotte Way, PE3 9ES
142 Charlotte Way is a 81 m² semi-detached home in Bretton. It sold for £245,000 in Dec 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2020 £245,000 0.0% -1.3% Jun 2018 £245,000 4.3% 2.6% Nov 2011 £184,750 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 142, Charlotte Way.
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,024 per square metre (£281 per square foot) in Dec 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,826 per square metre (£355 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2020 £245,000 £3,025 £309,877 £3,826 Jun 2018 £245,000 £3,025 £316,003 £3,901 Nov 2011 £184,750 £2,281 £308,664 £3,811 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £309,877. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bretton are now selling for between £2,280 and £3,280 per square metre (£211 and £304 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £185,000 and £266,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 195 square metres (2,099 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 142 Charlotte Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/07/2020. It last appeared Nov 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 142 Charlotte Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 February 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.