12, Cotsmore Close, GL56 0JE
12 Cotsmore Close is a 55 m² semi-detached home in Moreton-In-Marsh. It sold for £245,000 in Dec 2020.
- Sale history
-
£245,000 on Dec 2020
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 12, Cotsmore Close.
- Internal area
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,454 per square metre (£414 per square foot) in Dec 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,153 per square metre (£479 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2020 £245,000 £4,455 £283,388 £5,153 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 55 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £283,388. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Moreton-In-Marsh are now selling for between £3,670 and £5,100 per square metre (£340 and £473 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 55 m², this implies a valuation between £202,000 and £280,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 294 square metres (3,165 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Cotsmore Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/07/2020. It last appeared Feb 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2020) for 12 Cotsmore Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.