19, Anchor Reach, CM3 5GS
19 Anchor Reach is a 155 m² detached home in South Woodham Ferrers. It sold for £530,000 in Dec 2020.
- Sale history
-
£530,000 on Dec 2020
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Anchor Reach.
- Internal area
- 155 square metres (1,668 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,419 per square metre (£318 per square foot) in Dec 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,812 per square metre (£354 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2020 £530,000 £3,419 £590,851 £3,812 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 155 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £590,851. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in South Woodham Ferrers are now selling for between £3,920 and £5,000 per square metre (£364 and £464 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 155 m², this implies a valuation between £608,000 and £775,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 394 square metres (4,241 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Anchor Reach. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 08/06/2020. It last appeared Mar 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Anchor Reach.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2016 16/05194/TPO
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 19 Anchor Reach South Woodham Ferrers Chelmsfor
- Description:
- T6 Swedish Whitebeam - front garden - crown reduce by up to 1.2m, remove weak branch back to branch collar, crown thin by 5% weak/crossing branches. All cuts back to suitable growth points or branch collar to leave a natural shape and profile. Reason: to keep the tree within a managed regime and to not cause conflict with property.
- Summary:
- 20 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 155 sqm (1,668 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.