Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£268,000 Dec 2020 5.5% 3.5% £316,351
£85,000 Sep 1999 na na £316,765
Floor plan
Floorplan 16
View floorplan
Internal area
157 square metres (1,690 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,707 per sqm (£159 per sqft) in Dec 2020. For context, homes in Quarry Bank are now selling for between £2,400 and £3,180 per square metre (£222 and £295 per square foot) . See the analysis of Quarry Bank DY5-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £377,000 and £499,000 (157 m² × typical £/sqm in Quarry Bank). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
328 square metres (3,531 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 16 Bagnall Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/05/2020. It last appeared Dec 2020.
Photos:

There are 18 photos from estate agent listings (taken in May 2020) of 16 Bagnall Walk.

Photos for 16 Bagnall Walk
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 June 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
157 sqm (1,690 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
06 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
125 sqm (1,345 square foot) total internal area
Comments: