21, Lafflands Lane, WF4 2AE
21 Lafflands Lane is a 69 m² terraced home in Ryhill. It sold for £75,000 in Nov 2020.
- Sale history
-
£75,000 on Nov 2020
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,086 per square metre (£101 per square foot) in Nov 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,410 per square metre (£131 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2020 £75,000 £1,087 £97,284 £1,410 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £97,284. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ryhill are now selling for between £1,680 and £2,960 per square metre (£156 and £274 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £116,000 and £204,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 175 square metres (1,884 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 07 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.