37, Lodore Road, BD2 4JH
37 Lodore Road is a 72 m² semi-detached home in Bradford. It sold for £128,000 in Dec 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2020 £128,000 -0.7% -2.6% May 2008 £139,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 37, Lodore Road.
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,777 per square metre (£165 per square foot) in Dec 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,273 per square metre (£211 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2020 £128,000 £1,778 £163,661 £2,273 May 2008 £139,950 £1,944 £195,749 £2,719 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £163,661. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradford are now selling for between £1,570 and £2,420 per square metre (£145 and £224 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £113,000 and £174,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 228 square metres (2,454 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 37 Lodore Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 08/09/2020. It last appeared Dec 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2020) for 37 Lodore Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2024 24/01213/HOU
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 37 Lodore Road Bradford West Yorkshire
- Description:
- Single-storey rear extension
- Summary:
- 25 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.