10, Sherburn Place, LS14 5BS
10 Sherburn Place is a 90 m² terraced home in Leeds. It sold for £130,000 in Dec 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2020 £130,000 6.7% 5.2% Mar 2014 £84,000 -3.5% -5.7% Jun 2008 £103,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Sherburn Place.
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,444 per square metre (£134 per square foot) in Dec 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,918 per square metre (£178 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2020 £130,000 £1,444 £172,610 £1,918 Mar 2014 £84,000 £933 £156,523 £1,739 Jun 2008 £103,000 £1,144 £188,806 £2,098 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £172,610. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £1,880 and £2,530 per square metre (£174 and £235 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £169,000 and £228,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 125 square metres (1,345 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Sherburn Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/10/2020. It last appeared Dec 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Sherburn Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 04 March 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 March 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.