36, Hall Rise, LS16 9JG
36 Hall Rise is a 120 m² detached home in Bramhope. It sold for £480,000 in Nov 2020.
- Sale history
-
£480,000 on Nov 2020
- Internal area
- 120 square metres (1,292 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,000 per square metre (£372 per square foot) in Nov 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,694 per square metre (£436 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2020 £480,000 £4,000 £563,255 £4,694 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 120 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £563,255. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bramhope are now selling for between £3,560 and £4,620 per square metre (£330 and £429 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 120 m², this implies a valuation between £427,000 and £554,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 1,417 square metres (15,252 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 03 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.