58, Kirkfield Lane, LS14 3EP
58 Kirkfield Lane is a 96 m² detached home in Scarcroft. It sold for £310,000 in Nov 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2020 £310,000 4.8% 3.3% Jul 2013 £220,000 0.8% -1.7% Jun 2004 £205,000 22.9% 20.9% Mar 2001 £105,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 58, Kirkfield Lane.
- Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,229 per square metre (£300 per square foot) in Nov 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,924 per square metre (£365 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2020 £310,000 £3,229 £376,739 £3,924 Jul 2013 £220,000 £2,292 £354,772 £3,696 Jun 2004 £205,000 £2,135 £436,373 £4,546 Mar 2001 £105,000 £1,094 £374,837 £3,905 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £376,739. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Scarcroft are now selling for between £3,480 and £4,580 per square metre (£323 and £425 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £334,000 and £440,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 233 square metres (2,508 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 58 Kirkfield Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/04/2020. It last appeared Nov 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 58 Kirkfield Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.