27, Frome Road, BA2 2QD
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £395,000 Dec 2020 4.7% 2.9% £451,273 £250,000 Jan 2011 5.4% 3.1% £404,403 £150,000 Apr 2001 na na £513,814 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,293 per sqm (£399 per sqft) in Dec 2020. For context, homes in Bath are now selling for between £3,940 and £4,960 per square metre (£366 and £460 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bath BA2-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £362,000 and £456,000 (92 m² × typical £/sqm in Bath). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 443 square metres (4,768 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 27 Frome Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/01/2020. It last appeared Sep 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 photos from estate agent listings of 27 Frome Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 07 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- FiT application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 26 November 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: