64, Little Dene Copse, SO41 8EW
64 Little Dene Copse is a 173 m² detached home in Pennington. It sold for £670,000 in Dec 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2020 £670,000 6.8% 4.7% Nov 2002 £205,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 64, Little Dene Copse.
- Internal area
- 173 square metres (1,862 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,872 per square metre (£360 per square foot) in Dec 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,429 per square metre (£412 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2020 £670,000 £3,873 £766,286 £4,429 Nov 2002 £205,000 £1,185 £524,478 £3,032 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 173 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £766,286. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Pennington are now selling for between £3,780 and £5,970 per square metre (£351 and £554 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 173 m², this implies a valuation between £654,000 and £1,033,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 350 square metres (3,767 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 64 Little Dene Copse. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 30/09/2020. It last appeared Nov 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 64 Little Dene Copse.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2016 16/10714
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 64 LITTLE DENE COPSE, PENNINGTON, LYMINGTON
- Description:
- Single-storey rear extension
- Summary:
- 13 January 2026 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Re-mortgaging
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 175 sqm (1,884 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Flat, insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 February 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 173 sqm (1,862 square foot) total internal area