Flat 2 14, New Close, SW19 2SY
Property data
- Sale history
-
£600,000 on Dec 2020 (est. today's value: £652,945)
*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £7,894 per sqm (£733 per sqft) in Dec 2020. For context, homes in Colliers Wood are now selling for between £6,080 and £8,180 per square metre (£564 and £759 per square foot) . See the analysis of Colliers Wood SW19-2 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for Flat 2 14, New Close using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Summary:
- 05 May 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.