23, Hardwick Street, NG20 9DR
23 Hardwick Street is a 81 m² semi-detached home in Langwith. It sold for £62,000 in Jun 2020.
- Sale history
-
£62,000 on Jun 2020
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £765 per square metre (£71 per square foot) in Jun 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,109 per square metre (£103 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2020 £62,000 £765 £89,847 £1,109 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £89,847. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Langwith are now selling for between £1,360 and £2,070 per square metre (£126 and £192 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £110,000 and £168,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 413 square metres (4,445 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 18 December 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, dual fuel (mineral and wood).
- Summary:
- 10 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: