Flat 25 Liddiard Court, Belfry Drive, DY8 3SD
Flat 25 Liddiard Court Belfry Drive is a 53 m² flat in Wollaston. It sold for £100,000 in Oct 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2020 £100,000 3.2% 1.2% Jan 1998 £48,995 3.6% 1.9% Apr 1996 £46,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Flat 25 Liddiard Court, Belfry Drive.
- Internal area
- 53 square metres (570 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,886 per square metre (£175 per square foot) in Oct 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,371 per square metre (£220 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2020 £100,000 £1,887 £125,663 £2,371 Jan 1998 £48,995 £924 £168,224 £3,174 Apr 1996 £46,000 £868 £182,936 £3,452 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 53 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £125,663. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wollaston are now selling for between £2,690 and £3,710 per square metre (£249 and £344 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 53 m², this implies a valuation between £143,000 and £197,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Flat 25 Liddiard Court Belfry Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/10/2019. It last appeared Oct 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for Flat 25 Liddiard Court Belfry Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 October 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.